Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We only collect personal information by lawful and fair means and this means that we are never unreasonably intrusive when it comes to dealing with our customers.

Your privacy is protected by the Privacy Act 1993. The Trolleyph.com Privacy policy is created to outline the collection, use, disclosure, security and access procedures of  Trolleyph.com and to assist you in understanding your rights under the Privacy Act.

Trolleyph.com strives to ensure your online shopping experience with us is convenient, safe, and private. "Personal Information" is information pertaining to an identifiable individual and includes, but is not limited to: name, address, e-mail address and telephone number, as more particularly defined by privacy legislation. By using our Website, signing up to our mailing list, or otherwise providing us with your personal information, you signify your agreement and acceptance to the conditions stated in this Privacy Policy and in our Terms and Conditions.

What Kind of Information Does Trolleyph.com Collect?

Trolley.ph collects the personal information you provide when registering for an account or placing an order. Your email address is provided when signing up for product notifications or when signing up to our mailing list. We collect and maintain records about customer purchases. Also, when you contact customer service, enter our contests or other promotions, or request a refund or exchange, you provide us with your personal information.

Information collected from you may be used for many reasons, including, but not limited to one or more of the following reasons:

  • Process and deliver your online orders
  • Improve product offerings and customer services
  • Send you emails relating to our Mailing List
  • Respond to your inquiries
  • Administer your participation in contests and promotions
  • Measure our advertising effectiveness
  • Personalise your experience on our website and in our advertising 
  • Help make this Site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once.
  • Help you find information, products and services more quickly.
  •  Help us create content on this site that is most relevant to you.
  •  Help remind you of new information, products and services that we offer.

At the same time, when you make a purchase from Trolleyph.com, we collect your name, email address, shipping and billing address(es), phone number and credit card number. Besides, we may also ask you for your gender and the country of your residence or your organization's country of operation so that we can comply with applicable laws and regulations. We collect this information in order to bill you for your order. We will not disclose your information to any third party, other than as necessary to fulfil your request, e.g. to ship an order.
 

Information Use
Information collected may be used to enhance your shopping experience in the following ways:
* Register to be a member of Trolleyph.com.com
* Deliver products and services that you have purchased online
* Prevent fraud and bill you for your purchases
* Confirm your orders
* Respond to your customer-service inquiries or requests
* Introduce great valued and featured items to you
* Find and stock the products you want
* Customize your shopping experience

Cookies

Like most sites, Trolleyph.com and some of our third-party service providers use "cookies" to personalize and improve your experience and track basic site usage. Cookies are small pieces of information stored as text on your computer's hard drive by your web browser, allowing us to recognize users on our Website to assist in providing a productive online experience. Most browsers accept cookies, but it's possible to change your browser settings to exclude cookies. should you choose to exclude cookies, you will not be able to use portions of the website. Cookies won't infiltrate your drive or access personal user information and can be cleared in your browser at any time.

Trolleyph.com may share certain personal information with third parties who are contracted to perform services described in this Privacy Policy. For example; we may use third parties to send mailings, process your payments and analyze data and our advertising effectiveness. Third-party services are only provided with the information required to perform their designated function and are not authorized to use or disclose your personal information for their own purposes.

Trolleyph.comp does not sell or loan your personal information.

Security
Your personal information will be automatically encrypted or encoded before it is sent over the Internet by Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). When you enter  Trolleyph.com, any personal information including address, telephone number,  account number and other information that personally identifies you, is secured through data encryption technology. This protection applies in areas including but not limited to, online ordering, order status, and credit application. Any access to your personal information is restricted. Only employees who need access to this information to perform a specific job are granted access to it. The site contains links to other web sites, and Tmart.com is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of those third-party web sites. You may need to review their respective privacy policies as well.

Updates to This Policy
If we change or update this Privacy Policy, we will post changes and updates on this Site so that you will always be aware of the latest information we collect, use and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so that you know whether this Privacy Policy has been updated. If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Questions & Feedback
We welcome your questions, comments and concerns about our Policy. Please send us any feedback pertaining to privacy. For any other questions, you can email us at sales@trolleyph.com

Choice and Opt-Out
If you no longer wish to receive the promotional communications from Trolleyph.com, you may "opt-out" of receiving them by following the instructions included in each communication or email us at sales@trolleyph.com